CANADA

Permanent Residency and Citizenship as an Entrepreneur Program

    WHY CHOOSE CANADA?

  • The United Nations has repeatedly chosen Canada as the most livable country in the world.
  • Canada is ranked among the top countries in the world in terms of quality of life, education, civil liberties, and economic opportunities.
  • In addition to its unspoiled natural environment, Canada also offers a safe and peaceful living space.
  • Canada is composed of individuals who regard multiculturalism, ethnic and religious diversity as an asset.
  • Member of the G8 and NAFTA.
  • Canada offers one of the most reputable and valid passports in the world.
  • Canada holds the 3rd place in world education rankings.

    WHAT IS THE START-UP VISA PROGRAM?

    Canada Start-up Program is designed for migrant entrepreneurs who want to start a business in Canada using their skills and potential. This program is;
  • Innovative,
  • Provides job opportunities for Canadians,
  • Competitive on a global scale.

  • Entrepreneurs who own a promising company in the eyes of the Federal Government and a letter of support may apply for Start-up immigration (PR) status as a shareholder.
    You can participate in this program in two ways;
    1) You may have an innovative business idea and want to implement it in Canada,
    or
    2) You own at least 10% of a promising project in Canada.
    The amount of investment required for start-up initiatives varies according to the project content.

    START-UP PRE-REQUIREMENTS FOR THE PARTICIPANT MIGRANT CANDIDATE

  • Sufficient knowledge of English grammar IELTS≥4 (4 and above - intermediate level), (CLB 5)
  • Cash assets sufficient to participate in a start-up project,
  • Work experience compatible with the project

    LIMITED CITIZENSHIP RIGHTS AFTER IMMIGRATION (PR)

  • All citizenship rights are granted except for the right to vote and be elected.
  • The right to work at or to invest in the job of their choice.
  • Can benefit from free health, education and retirement rights.
  • The right to enter and leave Canada without restrictions.
  • According to current practice;
    - The participant must live in Canada for a total of 2 years within 5 years from initial entry to ensure immigration status (PR), or
    - To have lived in Canada for 1095 days in the last 5 years to apply for citizenship

For detailed information please enter your contact details below