GRENADA

CITIZENSHIP THROUGH INVESTMENT PROGRAM

    WHY CHOOSE GRENADA?

    Grenada’s pilot program allows qualified investors and their families to obtain citizenship and benefit from the advantages of visa-free travel. The Citizenship through Investment Program has been established under the Grenada Citizenship by Investment Act in 2013. The program allows the applicant to access numerous benefits after meeting certain requirements.
    As one of the youngest and most distinguished citizenship programs, the Grenada Citizenship by Investment Program offers the following privileges to the right applicant.
  • Fast processing within 4 months,
  • Inclusion of the dependent children under age 25 to the application,
  • Inclusion of dependent parents and grandparents above age 65 to the application,
  • No requirement to reside in Grenada,
  • No requirement to be present during the application process,
  • No interview, minimum education or prior management experience required,
  • Visa-free travel in over 110 countries, including Europe’s Schengen Zone, the U.K and China,
  • Opportunity to reside in the US with “E-2 Visa Program” signed between the US and Grenada,
  • No foreign income tax,
  • Grenada allows applicants to hold dual citizenship.

    REQUIREMENTS

    The applicants must meet the criteria below and fulfill one of the investment options detailed in “Investment Options” section to obtain citizenship.
  • Must exhibit an outstanding character,
  • Hold no criminal record,
  • Have excellent health,
  • Have high income.

  • INVESTMENT OPTIONS

    Investment options for Grenada Citizenship by Investment are listed below.
    1. Contribution
    A contribution of $150.000 must be made by the main applicant to the National Transformation Fund (NFT). The amount of the contribution is $200.000 for a family of four (The main applicant, the spouse and two people legally supported by the main applicant). The applicant must make a contribution of $25.000 for each additional legally supported individual.

    2. Real Estate
    The minimum contribution for the main applicant and his family (the spouse and two others legally dependent on the main applicant) is $350.000.

    ADDITIONAL FEES

    Additional fees are as follows; due diligence fees, official government and application fees, passport and oath of allegiance fees, local agent fees, VAT and bank fees (Up to $3.500). The main applicant is obliged to pay these fees for the dependents.

    Official Government Fees
  • For a family of four: $50.000
  • For each additional dependent: $25.000

  • Processing Fees (NTF Contribution)
  • For the main applicant: $4.000
  • For the main applicant and the spouse: $535.000
  • For a family of four: $4.250
  • For each additional dependent: 3.250$

  • Processing Fees (Real Estate)
  • For the main applicant: $11.500
  • For the main applicant and the spouse: $4.400
  • For each additional dependent under age 18: $3.400
  • For each additional dependent under age 18 and parents above age 65: 4.400$

  • Due Diligence Fees
  • For the main applicant: $5.000
  • For each additional dependent between age 0-11: 0
  • For each additional dependent between age 12-27: $2.000
  • For each additional dependent under age 18 and parents above age 65: 5.000$
  • NTF processing fee , passport and oath of allegiance fees are included.

For detailed information please enter your contact details below