DOMINICA

CITIZENSHIP THROUGH INVESTMENT PROGRAM

    WHY CHOOSE DOMINICA?

    Dominica, officially the Commonwealth of Dominica, is the home to pristine sandy beaches, lush green mountains, vast and unspoiled tropical rainforests and some of the best diving and hiking locations in the Caribbean. Dominica boasts a rich blend of British, French, African and Caribbean cultures, and is politically and economically stable with the lowest crime rate in the region. It offers the below listed privileges and many more to the applicants of the Economic Citizenship Program.
  • No requirement to reside in Dominica,
  • Inclusion of the dependent children under the age 25,
  • Inclusion of single or fully supported daughters under age 25,
  • Inclusion of dependent parents and grandparents above age 65,
  • No minimum education requirements,
  • No prior management experience required,
  • Visa-free travel to over 110 countries, including Europe’s Schengen Zone, the U.K., Hong Kong, Malaysia, Singapore and Turkey,
  • No tax requirement for non-residents,
  • Dual Citizenship without renouncing your other citizenship(s).

    REQUIREMENTS

    The applicants must meet the following criteria to be eligible for the Dominican Economic Citizenship Program.
  • Exhibit an outstanding character,
  • Hold no criminal record,
  • Have excellent health,
  • Be able to speak basic level of English,
  • Purchase a real estate pre-approved by the government or make a significant economic contribution to a Government Fund in the island.

  • INVESTMENT OPTIONS

    Options to obtain Dominican citizenship through investment are listed below.

    Contributions
    A. Single Applicant
    For single applicants, the necessary contribution amount is $100.000.

    B. Family Application I
    (The main Applicant and spouse) A contribution of $175.000 is required to secure the citizenship rights for the main applicant and spouse.

    B. Family Application II
    (The main applicant, spouse and two children under age 18) A contribution of $175.000 is required to secure the citizenship rights for the main applicant, spouse and two children under age 18.

    B. Family Application III
    The main applicant is required to purchase a property pre-approved by the government and with a minimum value of $200.000. The applicant is required to keep the property for a minimum of 3 years. The property may be eligible for re-sale after 5 years from the date of purchase. When the property is sold after the end of 5 years, the new buyer is also entitled to obtain citizenship.

For detailed information please enter your contact details below